تبلیغات
اموزش زبان و متن وترجمه جدیدترین آهنگ های خارجی - Idioms16
اموزش زبان و متن وترجمه جدیدترین آهنگ های خارجی
پنجشنبه 30 آبان 1392 :: نویسنده : پونه مقصودزاده

Let the cat out of the bag

معنی: دهن لقی کردن، بند به آب دادن
 

اصطلاحات انگلیسی

- I wanted it to be a surprise, but my sister let the cat out of the bag.

- من می خواستم که آن یک سورپرایز باشد، اما خواهرم بند را به آب داد.





نوع مطلب :
برچسب ها :
لینک های مرتبط :

سه شنبه 28 شهریور 1396 01:09 ق.ظ
An outstanding share! I've just forwarded this onto a
colleague who has been doing a little homework on this.
And he in fact bought me breakfast due to the fact that I discovered it for him...
lol. So let me reword this.... Thank YOU for the meal!! But
yeah, thanks for spending time to talk about this matter here on your blog.
شنبه 14 مرداد 1396 07:16 ق.ظ
This design is steller! You definitely know how to keep a reader
entertained. Between your wit and your videos, I was almost moved to start my own blog
(well, almost...HaHa!) Great job. I really loved what you had to
say, and more than that, how you presented it. Too cool!
جمعه 1 اردیبهشت 1396 11:46 ب.ظ
I do not even know how I ended up here, but I thought this post was good.
I don't know who you are but definitely you're going to a famous
blogger if you are not already ;) Cheers!
دوشنبه 21 فروردین 1396 08:12 ب.ظ
I always emailed this website post page to all my contacts,
as if like to read it afterward my friends will too.
 
لبخندناراحتچشمک
نیشخندبغلسوال
قلبخجالتزبان
ماچتعجبعصبانی
عینکشیطانگریه
خندهقهقههخداحافظ
سبزقهرهورا
دستگلتفکر


درباره وبلاگ



مدیر وبلاگ : پونه مقصودزاده
نظرسنجی
نظرتون راجع به وبلاگم






آمار وبلاگ
  • کل بازدید :
  • بازدید امروز :
  • بازدید دیروز :
  • بازدید این ماه :
  • بازدید ماه قبل :
  • تعداد نویسندگان :
  • تعداد کل پست ها :
  • آخرین بازدید :
  • آخرین بروز رسانی :
امکانات جانبی

کد کج شدن تصاویر